⚽ JDT vs Selangor JDT 1.65 | Draw 3.40 | Sel 5.50
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Man City vs Arsenal MC 1.80 | Draw 3.60 | ARS 4.20
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz DJO 1.95 | ALC 1.85
🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor A. Lee 2.10 | Viktor 1.72
🏆 Real Madrid vs Barcelona RM 2.30 | Draw 3.10 | BAR 2.80
🎮 Team Spirit vs Liquid Spirit 1.90 | Liquid 1.88
⚽ Kedah FC vs Sabah FC Kedah 1.95 | Draw 3.20 | Sabah 3.80
🏀 Lakers vs Warriors LAL 2.05 | GSW 1.78
⚽ Bayern vs Dortmund BAY 1.72 | Draw 3.90 | BVB 4.50
⚽ JDT vs Selangor JDT 1.65 | Draw 3.40 | Sel 5.50
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Man City vs Arsenal MC 1.80 | Draw 3.60 | ARS 4.20
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz DJO 1.95 | ALC 1.85
🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor A. Lee 2.10 | Viktor 1.72
🏆 Real Madrid vs Barcelona RM 2.30 | Draw 3.10 | BAR 2.80
🎮 Team Spirit vs Liquid Spirit 1.90 | Liquid 1.88
⚽ Kedah FC vs Sabah FC Kedah 1.95 | Draw 3.20 | Sabah 3.80
🏀 Lakers vs Warriors LAL 2.05 | GSW 1.78
⚽ Bayern vs Dortmund BAY 1.72 | Draw 3.90 | BVB 4.50
Updated every 15 seconds

Milion888 Match Odds – Check the Latest Odds for 50+ Sports & Hundreds of Matches Every Day

From Malaysia Super League and EPL football to La Liga, badminton, e-sports, tennis and basketball – milion888 offers real-time updated odds, the most comprehensive markets and best value for Malaysian players.

0Today's Matches
50+Sports Available
200+Market Type
0Active Players Now
milion888
Format:
🇲🇾Malaysia Super League 4 matches
1X2 | HDP | O/U
TimeMatch1 (Home)X (Draw)2 (Away)
LIVE
67'
🦁 JDT 2–1 Selangor 🔴
Super League – Season 2
1.65Home
3.40Draw
5.50Guest
20:45
Today
🔴 Kedah FC vs Sabah FC ⚽
Super League – Season 2
1.95Home
3.20Draw
3.80Guest
21:00
Today
🐢 Terengganu FC vs PDRM FC 🔵
Super League – Season 2
1.75Home
3.50Draw
5.00Guest
21:00
Today
🔵 Penang FC vs Sri Pahang 🟡
Super League – Season 2
2.30Home
3.10Draw
3.00Guest
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿English Premier League 3 matches
1X2 | HDP | O/U
TimeMatch1 (Home)X (Draw)2 (Away)
LIVE
45'
🔵 Man City 1–0 Arsenal 🔴
EPL – Matchday 35
1.80Home
3.60Draw
4.20Guest
21:00
🔴 Liverpool vs Chelsea 🔵
EPL – Matchday 35
2.10Home
3.30Draw
3.50Guest
23:30
⚪ Tottenham vs Man United 🔴
EPL – Matchday 35
2.50Home
3.20Draw
2.75Guest
🏸Badminton – BWF World Tour 3 matches
Winner | Handicap
TimeMatchPlayer 1Player 2
LIVE
Set 2
🇲🇾 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen 🇩🇰
BWF Finals – Quarter Finals
2.10Lee
1.72Viktor
––
18:30
🇲🇾 Aaron/Wooi Yik vs Ahsan/Setiawan 🇮🇩
BWF Finals – Semi-Finals
1.88MY
1.92ID
––
20:00
🇲🇾 Goh Jin Wei vs Tai Tzu-Ying 🇹🇼
BWF Finals – Semi-Finals
2.40MY
1.58TW
––
🎮E-Sports – Dota 2 & CS2 4 matches
Winner | Map Handicap
TimeMatchTeam 1Team 2
LIVE
Map 2
🔵 Team Spirit vs Team Liquid 🟡
Dota 2 – The International Qualifier
1.90Spirit
1.88Liquid
–
22:00
⚡ Natus Vincere vs Vitality 🐝
CS2 – ESL Pro League
2.15NaVi
1.68Vitality
–
23:00
💀 FaZe Clan vs G2 Esports 🟢
CS2 – ESL Pro League
1.95FaZe
1.83G2
–
01:00
Tomorrow
🔴 T1 vs Cloud9 🔵
Valorant – VCT Pacific
1.62T1
2.25C9
–
🎾Tennis – ATP & WTA 2 matches
Winner | Set Handicap
TimeMatchPlayer 1Player 2
19:00
🇷🇸 Djokovic vs Alcaraz 🇪🇸
ATP Masters 1000 – Semi-Finals
1.95Djokovic
1.85Alcaraz
–
20:30
🇵🇱 Swiatek vs Gauff 🇺🇸
WTA Masters – Semi-Finals
1.72Swiatek
2.10Gauff
–
🇲🇾Malaysia Super League
TimeMatch1X2
LIVE
67'
🦁 JDT 2–1 Selangor 🔴
1.65Home
3.40Draw
5.50Guest
20:45
🔴 Kedah FC vs Sabah FC ⚽
1.95Home
3.20Draw
3.80Guest
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿English Premier League
TimeMatch1X2
LIVE
45'
🔵 Man City 1–0 Arsenal 🔴
1.80Home
3.60Draw
4.20Guest
21:00
🔴 Liverpool vs Chelsea 🔵
2.10Home
3.30Draw
3.50Guest
🏸BWF World Tour Finals
TimeMatchP1P2
LIVE
Set 2
🇲🇾 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen 🇩🇰
2.10Lee
1.72Viktor
–
18:30
🇲🇾 Aaron/Wooi Yik vs Ahsan/Setiawan
1.88MY
1.92ID
–
🎮Dota 2 & CS2 Live
TimeMatchTeam 1Team 2
LIVE
Map 2
🔵 Team Spirit vs Team Liquid 🟡
1.90Spirit
1.88Liquid
–
22:00
⚡ NaVi vs Vitality 🐝
2.15NaVi
1.68Vitality
–
🎾ATP & WTA Masters
TimeMatchPlayer 1Player 2
19:00
🇷🇸 Djokovic vs Alcaraz 🇪🇸
1.95Djoko
1.85Alcaraz
–
🏀NBA Playoffs
TimeMatchHomeGuest
08:30
Tomorrow morning
💛 Lakers vs Golden State Warriors 🔵
2.05LAL
1.78GSW
–
10:00
Tomorrow morning
🟢 Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat 🔴
1.65BOS
2.25MIA
–
Bet Slip 0
Select odds from the match board
milion888 Odds Comparison
milion88897.8%
Platform A94.2%
Platform B92.5%

Higher payout rate = better value for players

milion888

Understanding Match Odds at milion888 – A Complete Guide for Malaysian Players

For many new players, match odds can look like just another set of numbers on a screen. In reality, odds are the most important language in sports betting to understand — they not only determine how much you can win, but also reflect the probability of a given outcome as assessed by the market. At milion888, we provide real-time odds across 50+ sports, and we want every Malaysian player to know how to make the most of this information.

Malaysia is a nation that lives and breathes sport. From the passion of cheering on our national football team at the AFF Cup, to the pride of watching homegrown badminton talents like Lee Zii Jia and doubles pair Aaron Chia compete on the world stage — sport is part of who we are. milion888 understands this spirit, which is why our platform offers truly comprehensive sports coverage: not just European football, but also the sports closest to the hearts of Malaysians.

How to Read Decimal Odds at milion888

Milion888 uses decimal odds as the default format because they're the easiest to understand. The calculation is straightforward: simply multiply your stake by the selected odds. For instance, if you place RM100 on JDT to win at odds of 1.65, your potential return is RM165 (including your original stake), giving you a net profit of RM65. Simple, right?

For parlay or accumulator bets, you multiply all the odds together. For example, if you pick JDT (1.65) × Man City (1.80) × Lee Zii Jia (2.10), your combined odds come to 6.237. A RM50 stake would give you a potential return of RM311.85. That's the appeal of a parlay – a small bet can win big if all your selections come through.

Tips for Reading milion888 Odds

Lower odds (such as 1.30 or 1.50) generally indicate a strong favourite in a match, while higher odds (such as 4.00 or 6.00) point to an underdog. That said, the best value in Sports Betting isn't always found with the favourite – underdog teams with genuinely strong potential at high odds often deliver far better betting value. At milion888, we provide statistics and analysis to help you make smarter decisions.

Why Are milion888's Odds More Competitive?

A question Malaysian players often ask is: why choose milion888over other platforms? The answer lies in the payout rate. milion888 offers payout rates of up to 97.8% on major sports, meaning our house edge is just around 2.2% — among the most competitive in the Malaysian market. Compare that to platforms with a house edge of 5–8%, and the difference becomes significant when calculated over the long run.

Milion888 also offers a cash out feature that lets you sell back your bet before the match ends. This is especially useful when situations shift unexpectedly – say, your team picks up a red card or their key player gets injured. With milion888's cash out, you can lock in a profit or cut your losses instantly, without waiting for the final whistle.

Deposits and withdrawals at milion888 are straightforward for Malaysian players. You can use Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. All methods process within minutes, so you won't have to wait long to start betting after a deposit, or for your winnings to reach your bank account.

🏆
Start Betting Today

Register free at milion888, claim a sports bonus of up to RM888 and enjoy Malaysia's best odds.

Register Free

Already a member? Log In

Most Popular Sports
⚽ Football1,840+
🏸 Badminton120+
🎮 Esports95+
🎾 Tennis80+
🏀 Basketball60+

Total markets available today

Today's Bonus Odds

Your first bet on the Malaysia Super League today gets a +10% odds boost via milion888's Odds Booster. Valid for bets of RM20 and above.

Claim Odds Booster
milion888

Milion888 Match Odds FAQ

Everything you need to know about how to read and use odds at milion888.

Pre-match odds on milion888 are updated continuously from the moment the previous match result is confirmed, typically several days or weeks ahead of the fixture. For in-play and live betting, odds refresh every 10–15 seconds in line with the latest on-field developments — including goals, cards, substitutions, and in-game statistics. The milion888 odds board is designed to give you the most current and accurate information at all times.

All three formats represent the same value — they just express it differently. Decimal odds (2.50) are the most straightforward: multiply by your stake to get the full payout including your original stake. Fractional odds (3/2) are common in the UK and reflect profit only, excluding your stake. American odds (+150 or -180) are standard in the US: a positive number (+150) shows profit per RM100 staked, while a negative number (-180) shows how much you need to stake to win RM100. milion888 uses decimal odds as the default because they are the most intuitive for Malaysian players.

Yes, milion888 offers over 50 different sports to bet on. Beyond football, you can place bets on badminton (covering all BWF World Tour levels), esports (Dota 2, CS2, Valorant, MLBB), tennis (ATP and WTA), basketball (NBA and European leagues), rugby, cricket, golf, MMA, boxing, and more. We're particularly proud of our extensive badminton and esports coverage, given how popular both sports are among Malaysian youth.

milion888's Odds Booster is a signature feature that enhances odds on selected bets on specific days. For example, a standard odds of 1.65 for JDT to win could be boosted to 1.85 with Odds Booster active – giving you better value. To use Odds Booster, log in to your milion888 account, go to the promotions section and activate the relevant Booster before placing your bet. Odds Booster typically has a maximum bet limit and applies to single bets only (not parlays). Check the milion888 promotions section daily for the latest Boosters.
milion888
📊

Malaysia's Best Odds Are at milion888

500+ matches daily, 50+ sports, real-time odds updates and a payout rate of up to 97.8%. Register now and claim a bonus of up to RM888 to kick off your betting journey.

Please bet responsibly. Learn more at Responsible Gaming.

Bahasa Melayu